Dear all, Xavier will be enlisting today (30/9). From now on, Krystal will be managing alone. We hope that you will continue showing us your support and we will always do our best to provide fresh seafood at good prices :)

Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh

Sea Bass, Fillet, Fresh

Regular price
$5.50
Sale price
$5.50
Regular price
$5.50
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Country of origin: Malaysia

Mandarin: 鲈鱼, 鲈, 金目鲈 Jin Mu Lu
Malay: Ikan Siakap 
Hokkien: Gim Mak Lor 
AKA: Barramundi 

$2.20/100g, $22/kg 

Very versatile fish for cooking and well-liked among the general population, having been around Singapore for decades. 

Cooking methods are versatile as well, pan-frying, oven-baking, grilling, pan-searing, steaming, etc. One of the top-selling fillets.

Fillets have been descaled, deboned*, and portioned for your convenience. 

*Please note that even though the deboning process is done with stringent control, it is important to check for the presence of bones before feeding children and elderly.*

If you have other specifications for cutting please leave a remark during checkout!  (e.g. thin slices for steamboat/baby consumption)