Dear Customers, pre-Ukraine-Russia war prices are back for salmon! After 10 long months, we have finally reverted to 2021 prices! On another note, please welcome our new Special items collection, for fish that we do not have on a daily basis but are still available for ordering!

Sea Bass / Barramundi Fillet 金目鲈

Sea Bass / Barramundi Fillet 金目鲈

Regular price
$7.50
Sale price
$7.50
Regular price
$5.50
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Country of origin: Malaysia (Farmed)

Other names: 鲈鱼, 鲈, Ikan Siakap, Gim Mak Lor,Barramundi 

$2.50/100g, $25/kg 

Very versatile fish for cooking and well-liked among the general population, having been around Singapore for decades. 

Cooking methods are versatile as well, pan-frying, oven-baking, grilling, pan-searing, steaming, etc. One of the top-selling fillets.

Fillets have been descaled, deboned*, and portioned for your convenience. 

*Please note that even though the deboning process is done with stringent control, it is important to check for the presence of bones before feeding children and elderly.*

If you have other specifications for cutting please leave a remark during checkout!  (e.g. thin slices for steamboat/baby consumption)



Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out